Name: Debra Turpin Green
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 3, 2004
Location Last Seen: Ft. Morgan, Baldwin County, Alabama
Date of Birth: December 7, 1952
Age: 51 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 96 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Debra was last seen March 3, 2004 around 5:00 p.m. at Ft. Morgan in Baldwin County. Her silver 1996 Lexus ES300 was found abandoned near the fishing pier at Ft. Morgan.
Agency Name: Daphne Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. James Matthews
Agency Phone Number: (251) 621-9100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 4306
NCIC Case Number: M-853893419
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 8/14/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr