3782DFAL - Marcia Lynn Scobie

Marcia Lynn Scobie Marcia Lynn Scobie

Name: Marcia Lynn Scobie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 29, 2003
Location Last Seen: Enterprise, Coffee County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 19, 1959
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Barfield or Vickers
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Four to five inch scar on right elbow; scar above left eyebrow; pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black leather jacket, blue jeans, and a black or red blouse.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black boots.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Scobie was last seen by her family at approximately 10:00 p.m. on March 29, 2003 in Enterprise, Alabama, at Amazonos, formerly known as Bucks. She was last seen boarding a Greyhound bus traveling northbound. Her family reported her missing on March 31, two days after they last saw her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Daleville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Investigator Noah Suiter
Agency Phone Number: (334) 598-4442 Ext. 204
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 030302511

Agency Name: Alabama Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-228-7688
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 4774
NCIC Case Number: M-463163957

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 8/10/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr