3780UMRI - Unidentified Unsure

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: July 21, 1997
Location of Discovery: Pawtucket, Providence County, Rhode Island
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial remains with soft tissues. One or more limbs not recovered. One or both hands not recovered.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 50-99 years old
Race: Uncertain
Gender: Unsure
Height: 5'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Shoe is a Reebok Ex-o-fit. Low black sock found with shoe.

Circumstances of Discovery

Found by campers cleaning the river bank.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Unknown
Agency Contact Person: Medical Examiner
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2702-97

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12657

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 01/20/2022; Last Updated: 01/20/2022