Name: Yolanda Jean Maull
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 26, 1982
Location Last Seen: Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama
Date of Birth: circa 1952
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs. to 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birth marks on Right Arm, pierced ears.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: She wore beige pants and a red blouse the day of disappearance per the daughter. The police report reflects Yolanda wearing a red short sleeve top with a white skirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Yolanda was to appear in court the morning of her disappearance for a divorce hearing. She spoke with her attorney around 9:00 that morning. However, Yolanda did not show up for court. She has not been heard from or seen since. Her car was found in an abandoned car lot near a Captain D's in the 1100 block of 3rd Ave West.
Agency Name: Birmingham Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Anthony Williams
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: J-218001
Agency Name: Knox County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Amy Dobbs
Agency Phone Number: 865-215-3705
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8408091529
NamUs Case Number: 23627
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Added: 8/10/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr