Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Jacqueline Winfred Kinney
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 5, 1969
Location Last Seen: Canton, Litchfield County, Connecticut
Date of Birth: circa 1934
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right side of abdomen from previous surgery; scar on back of left leg below knee; partial disability of left arm; partial paralysis of left side; vaccination scar on unknown leg above knee
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jacqueline was last seen on December 5, 1969. She was reported missing by her husband. Few details are available.
Agency Name: Connecticut State Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Matthew Reilly
Agency Phone Number: 860-626-7975
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0600023094
NamUs Case Number: 23628
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/4/17; Last Updated: 5/23/22 - By: kc