3775DFKY - Janet Jolene Stephens-Brown

Janet Jolene Stephens-Brown Janet Jolene Stephens-Brown
Mouse over to enlarge

Name: Janet Jolene Stephens-Brown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 14, 2009
Location Last Seen: Ashland, Boyd County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 26, 1984
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 110-125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Janet Jolene Myers
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar on chest. Tattoos; Two hearts on each forearm "Ashley "Michael"

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Janet Stephens-Brown was last seen 10/14/2009 at Jr Foodmart on 29th Street in Ashland KY. She was possibly seen in the Vincent Apartments parking lot in Ashland on 11/11/09.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kentucky State Police - Post 14
Agency Contact Person: Detective Ben Cramer
Agency Phone Number: 606-928-6421
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M208534940

NamUs Case Number: 8206
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Facebook
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 8/4/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr