3772DFMN - Charllotte Irene Lysdale

Charllotte Irene Lysdale
If you have found a photo of this person, please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

Name: Charllotte Irene Lysdale
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 1985
Location Last Seen: Walker, Cass County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1917
Age: 68 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Walks with a limp due to injured right ankle.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On June 14, 1985, 68-year-old Pine River resident Charlotte Lysdale was reported missing from her Pine River apartment.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cass County Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Scott Thompson
Agency Phone Number: 218-547-1424
Agency E-Mail: scott.thompson@co.cass.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 85002965

NamUs Case Number: 12977
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/1/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr