Date of Discovery: December 22, 1988
Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1982-1988
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-65 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown; short and tightly coiled
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Skeletal findings: There is a healing and old fracture of the left vertebral arch of vertebra #5. There is prominent osteophytic responce and some lipping. An old depressed fracture of the frontal bone which exposed the frontal sinuses. The deceased also had old nasal fractures and fractures of the later maxillae.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The Skeletal remains of the deceased was found in an abandoned hotel.
Agency Name:
Metro Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Conley
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 465146-I
Agency Name:
District 11 Miami-Dade County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2474 or 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1988-03688
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1195
Added: 12/14/2021; Last Updated: 12/14/2021