Mouse over to enlarge. The image to the right is age-progressed to 19 years.
Name: Leon Antony Green
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 15, 1985
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
Date of Birth: October 25, 1984
Age: 1 year old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 2'2"
Weight: 24 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Green was last seen on December 15, 1985 at New Temple Mount Zion Christ Church in Brooklyn, NY. He was last seen in the company of his father, but his father has since been located. Father has admitted to disposing of the child's body. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Darrel O'Neill
Agency Phone Number: (212) 473-2042
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP05374
Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent William Leatherlanb
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 10384
NCIC Case Number: M-404740118
NamUs
New York State Police
Team Amber Alert
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr