3769DMON - Daniel Cowan

1

Name: Daniel Cowan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1976
Location Last Seen: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 18, 1959
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Daniel Cowan was last seen in France in March 1976. He has not been heard from since this time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ottawa Police Service
Agency Contact Person: 613-233-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 76-75880

Information Source(s)

Ottawa Police Service

Admin Notes

Added: 5-9-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr