3769DFOK - Sally Jean Rawlings

No Image Available

Name: Sally Jean Rawlings
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 26, 1982
Location Last Seen: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1948
Age: 34 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Husband convicted in Rawlings' murder, Oklahoma County case CRF-82-2697. Rawlings is believed to have been dropped from an airplane into the Gulf of Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oklahoma County District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Mike Burke
Agency Phone Number: 405-316-5425
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 821500011

NamUs Case Number: 26600
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/10/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr