Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Katherine Lynn Stobaugh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 29, 2004
Location Last Seen: Sanger, Denton County, Texas
Date of Birth: February 24, 1961
Age: 43 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180-190 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kathy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White shirt, gray flannel pants, black hooded jacket.
Jewelry: Gold necklace with pendent, earrings (possibly gold).
Additional Personal Items: Reading glasses.
Katherine was last seen at approximately 10:00pm at a residence in the vicinity of the 14000 block of Metz Rd. in Sanger, TX. Her vehicle was later located at the residence where she was last seen. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Denton County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 940-349-1660
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: RB-2005-00043
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 940-349-1660; 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: M0501007
NamUs Case Number: 991
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 5/9/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr