Name: Israel Quintana, Sr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 03, 1992
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: February 23, 1955
Age: 37 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Israel Contreras-Quintana
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A bump on the top of his shoulder (possibly his right side) from a previous fracture, scar across right knee, scar on heel (unknown which one), scar on the upper bridge of his nose (between his eyes)., a bump on the top of his shoulder (possibly his right side) from a previous fracture
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Israel was last seen at approximately 12:00pm at his residence in the vicinity of 14th Ave. and Van Buren St. in Phoenix, AZ. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective D'addabbo
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-3053
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 20266032
NamUs Case Number: 3925
NCIC Case Number: M-563954798
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 5/7/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr