3766DFMO - Nancy J. Harris

Nancy Harris Nancy Harris
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Nancy J. Harris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 28, 2007
Location Last Seen: Independence, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 18, 1944
Age: 63 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown with grey.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Her hair is short.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue western pattern button up shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes, Purse and handbag with black Harrah's Casino wording/logo on it.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nancy J. Harris was last seen Dec. 28 by a medical compliance worker who visited Harris at her Independence home. According to the Independence Police Department, Harris, 63, was reported missing by her brother, who said her disappearance was unusual and none of her relatives or friends have heard from her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Independence Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Brice Minter
Agency Phone Number: 816-325-7330
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2008-2001

NamUs Case Number: 27181
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missouri State Highway Patrol

Admin Notes

Added: 7/25/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr