3765DFMO - Jasmine Sue Haslag

Jasmine Haslag Jasmine Haslag Jasmine Haslag Jasmine Haslag
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Jasmine Sue Haslag
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 29, 2007
Location Last Seen: Russellville, Cole County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 19, 1975
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 115 lbs. to 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Jasmine Lock; Jasmine Martelli
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scars on insides of both forearms, previously broken forearm, Pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Hoodie with zipper; Capri jeans; tank top with peace sign.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jasmine was last seen at approximately 12:00pm at her residence in the 13000 block Minnie Street in Russellville, MO. Jasmine was scheduled to pick up her children the following day in Bland, Missouri. Her vehicle was found abandoned on June 20, 2007 on Route PP of Highway 94 in Callaway County, across the Missouri River, in a field out of the sight of the road. The license plate and battery were removed.

Her boyfriend was arrested on the 19th in the same area, in a stolen truck and in possession of meth and an illegal pistol. The boyfriend said at first that she had left from Russellville to pick up her children. Then said she had dropped him off at J.C. Wal-Mart to catch up with his brother. He later said Jasmine was being held against her will but would not say by whom.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cole County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det Sgt Kevin Woodson
Agency Phone Number: 573-635-9160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-1024

NamUs Case Number: 242
NCIC Case Number: M-116715218

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 7/25/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr