3764UMON- Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: June 5, 2002
Location of Discovery: Toronto, Ontario
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Balding front and top with grey hair on the back of the head; beard; moustache. Medium build. Moderate to severe coronary atherosclerosis.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue t-shirt, XL in size, "Delta Chelsea Inn" logo on the front left pocket; grey leather belt, size 36; black "Levis" jeans, size 36; black footwear, size 7; white socks.
Jewelry:
Additional Personal Items: Set of two keys; 2 U.S. gambling tokens; Montreal casino card.

Circumstances of Discovery

The body of this adult male was found in the water near the shoreline of Muggs Island on June 5, 2002.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Toronto Police Service
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 416-808-7411
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@torontopolice.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20020098500

Agency Name: NCMPUR
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: n/a
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2006003599

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number: HC 1616

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police

Admin Notes

Added: 04/06/2009; Last Updated: 03/05/2022