Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Laurie Louise Steiner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 2007
Location Last Seen: Ballwin, St. Louis County, Missouri
Date of Birth: August 26, 1952
Age: 53 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs. to 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on instep of foot. Not certain if right or left.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Dark sweatpants or blue jeans. Possibly dark blue or green sweatshirt with word Durango.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Laurie Steiner was last seen March 15, 2007.
Agency Name: St. Louis County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Thom Taylor
Agency Phone Number: 314-889-2341
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-0014180
NamUs Case Number: 2651
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Added: 7/25/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr