To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: September 04, 1990
Location of Discovery: 1200 Kennedy Drive, Monroe County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1990
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 95 lbs, Estimated
Hair Color: Black and straight
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Many small scars on the arms and hands to include a 5.0 cm scar on the back of the right hand, a 1.2 cm scar on the back of the hand, 0.5 cm scar on the left wrist, 3.0 X3.0 X3.0 cm "Z" scar on the right wrist, 1.5 cm scar and 5.0 X 1.0 cm scar on the left knee. More than listed here.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Found unresponsive in Key West, FL. Hospitalized approximately 5 weeks and died without being identified.
Agency Name:
District 16 Medical Examiner's Office - Monroe County
Agency Contact Person: Tiffany Fridley
Agency Phone Number: 305-743-9011
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 90-0148
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP 8873
Added: 11/23/2021; Last Updated: 11/23/2021