3760DMCA - John Sabastine Spina

John S. Spina
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: John Sabastine Spina
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 26, 1983
Location Last Seen: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 8, 1917
Age: 66 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Spina was last seen on July 26, 1983 in Sacramento, California. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Jose Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Maureen Burden
Agency Phone Number: (408)-277-4786
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 832069702

NamUs Case Number: 25249
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: 4/30/2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr