3759DMMX - Apolonio Resendiz Ramos

1

Name: Apolonio Resendiz Ramos
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 30, 1999
Location Last Seen: Cadereyta de Montes, Querétaro, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1963
Age: 36 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Apolonio was last seen on April 30, 1999 in Cadereyta de Montes. He was going to the USA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: PGR
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 37/RGSA/2001

Information Source(s)

PGR

Admin Notes

Added: 4-30-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr