3759DFMO - Letitia Nuchelle Regans

Letitia Regans

Name: Letitia Nuchelle Regans
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 17, 2006
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 30, 1977
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Lonnie" on left side of neck. Braided hair.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans; Blue jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black Adidas shoes.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Letitia was last seen in St Louis, MO in October 2006.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Louis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-5738
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-094902

NamUs Case Number: 36108
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 7/23/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr