3757DFMO - Vicki Sue Lour

Vickie Lour Vickie Lour

Name: Vicki Sue Lour
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 3, 2006
Location Last Seen: Piedmont, Wayne County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 24, 1970
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120-160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Vicki S. Meinhardt
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Vicki was last seen in Piedmont at her father's residence. She was last seen in the company of a male who was possibly heading to Arkansas. Vicki's boyfriend allegedly told police Lour checked into rehab for some drug problems weeks before her family reported her missing. Investigators have no record of her doing so.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wayne County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Travis Hanger
Agency Phone Number: 573-224-3319
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060716

NamUs Case Number: 12565
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Kfvs12.com Heartland News
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 7/22/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr