Date of Discovery: November 4, 1989
Location of Discovery: Westworth Village, Tarrant County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1 week prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-55 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, straight, 1.5" in length
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Tan knit slacks, no label; brown leather belt, size 34; Brown with yellow stripe D'oro Designs short sleeve, pull-over knit shirt, size medium; white boxer shorts; no socks or shoes
Jewelry: Goldtone Timex watch with black leather band
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decent was found in a wooded area near 100 Pumphrey Drive, lying in a creek bed.
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700 ext. 161
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 893693T
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10214
Former Hot Case Number: 2234
Added: 10/24/10; Last Updated: 11/17/21