Name: Liehnia May Chapin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 2006
Location Last Seen: Cassville, Dent County, Missouri
Date of Birth: August 29, 1985
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of "Love Daddy" and mushrooms on her lower back.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Liehnia was last heard from between January and April 2006 per family members. Her last known residence was in Dent County, Missouri. She was listed in NCIC as a Missing Endangered Person on November 17, 2008. She is the step-daughter of Gary McCullough, missing since May 11, 1999 from Cassville, Barry County, Missouri. Liehnia was declared missing after a family member secretly recorded her allegedly saying Gary was murdered. No bodies have been found and no contact has been made with either person.
Agency Name: Barry County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Robert Evenson
Agency Phone Number: 417-847-3121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: A08-1856
Agency Name: Dent County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Rick Stallings
Agency Phone Number: 573-729-3241
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 5373
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 7/21/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr