Name: Qutisha W Willis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 28, 2005
Location Last Seen: Rolla, Phelps County, Missouri
Date of Birth: April 10, 1967
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Qutisha Eslinger, Tisha Eslinger, Tisha Willis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoo on back; abdomen piercing.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Qutisha was last seen on 09/28/2005 in Rolla, MO. Her daughter reported her missing after not being able to reach her for about a month. Qutisha's roommate reported that Qutisha had moved out and hadn't made contact since. Quitsha may have met someone online. The majority of her belongings were left at her home in Rolla but she did take her computer.
Agency Name: Rolla Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Hank Harper
Agency Phone Number: 573-308-1213
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 6000116
NamUs Case Number: 24166
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 7/21/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr