3752UMFL - Unidentified Male

Artist renderings of decedent

Date of Discovery: April 04, 1991
Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1991
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 144 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown; dark brown hair with some gray. The hair is wiry and about 1-2 inches in length.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Short, brown haired beard and mustache. There is some gray in the beard and mustache. Large brown birthmark/mole just above the right knee. Old stroke seen in the brain. May have had difficulty walking or talking. He smoked cigarettes.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray T-shirt with Mickey Mouse image on the front, size Medium. Black "gym" shorts with 3 red stripes on the side.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White low-cut styled Reebok sneakers, size 11.5

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found next to 1080 North Spring Garden Road in Miami, Florida.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 11 Miami-Dade County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2474
Agency E-Mail: cusme(at)miamidade.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-0887

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5752

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 11/01/2021; Last Updated: 11/29/2021 - By: kw