3751UMFL - Unidentified Male

No Image Available

Date of Discovery: July 15, 1991
Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1971-1976
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45-60 years old
Race: White/Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Charting is available and entered.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Burgundy jacket, Button type sleeve cuffs (buttons absent), dark blue trousers, corroded metal buckle (belt), burgundy socks, a single intact shoe (right foot)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Coins

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found at 4000 Crandon Boulevard on Key Biscayne, along a bicycle path.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 11 Miami-Dade County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: cusme(at)miamidade.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-1836

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8102

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 10/25/2021; Last Updated: 11/29/2021 - By: kw