3751DFMO - Ann P. Hay

Ann Hay
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Ann P. Hay
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 2005
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 23, 1960
Age: 44 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ann Mecayar; Ann Melayar; Ann Portalegre
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on knee, curly hair.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green "Mickey Mouse" sweatshirt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with gold oval wire frames.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ann was last seen on 06/08/2005 at a store in Laclede's Landing, in the vicinity of the 600 block of north Second Street, where she went on business. Ann sold purses and other items for a living. Investigators confirmed with the store's owner that Ann was at the store.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St Louis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-5738
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-053488

NamUs Case Number: 244
NCIC Case Number: M-245035112

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network
Project Jason

Admin Notes

Added: 7/19/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr