Name: Michelle Lyn Henri
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 2004
Location Last Seen: Waynesville, Pulaski County, Missouri
Date of Birth: June 11, 1978
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"-5'9"
Weight: 145-160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Michelle Crossland; Michelle Bard
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Various scars on both arms and legs; Scar approximately 12" long on top of left thigh; Scar under right breast area; Scars on both wrists, Pierced navel with silver hoop that has a "frog" and "flower" on it.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Watch with black band.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michelle was last seen in the afternoon at her residence in the vicinity of the 26000 block of Hwy 17 in Waynesville, MO. She may be in the Columbia, MO area. Michelle has a medical condition.
Agency Name: Pulaski County Sheriff's Deptartment
Agency Contact Person: Det. D.J. Renno
Agency Phone Number: 573-774-6169
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: P1245-10
NamUs Case Number: 245
NCIC Case Number: M-853845201
NamUs
Porchlight International
Added: 7/18/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr