Date of Discovery: August 1, 1990
Location of Discovery: Denton County, Texas.
Estimated Date of Death: 1981-1990
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 14-18 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'8"
Weight: 140 to 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Crippled left arm - injury to the left shoulder resulting in partial or total paralysis. The left arm was slightly shorter and rotation of hand and forearm went inward.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue denim Levis jeans , white singlet (vest) tired around left arm, red low top athletic shoes, size 9.
Jewelry: A watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found at a construction site at Hickory Creek Park on August 1, 1990, in Denton County, Texas.
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700 ext. 161
Agency E-Mail: npeerwani(at)tarrantcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 900322D
Agency Name: Denton County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 940-349-1660
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 90-07137
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 3959
Former Hot Case Number: 2208
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 10/10/10; Last Updated: 10/29/21