3747DMMX - Bayron Prieto Torises

1

Name: Bayron Prieto Torises
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 10, 1999
Location Last Seen: Coacalco, Estado de Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1986
Age: 14 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A mole on the right cheekbone, a scar on knee, and a scar in the left eyelid.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bayron was last seen leaving his home in Coacalco on April 10, 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 4-17-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr