Date of Discovery: December 28, 1988
Location of Discovery: Hutchins, Dallas County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Hours
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 25-40 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, 3 inches.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 4 inch linear scar right lower leg, 1 inch scar above left knee cap.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue sweatpants, multi-colored plaid shirt, and a Grey insulated jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: 2 pennies
The victim was found on Witt Road off of Lancaster Hutchins Road in Hutchins, Texas, on December 28, 1988.
Agency Name: Southwestern Institute of Forensic Science
Agency Contact Person: Casey Gould
Agency Phone Number: 214-920-5900
Agency E-Mail: swifs.investigator(at)dallascounty.org
Agency Case Number: 4186-88
Agency Name: Hutchins Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 972-225-2225
Agency E-Mail: HPDCID(at)hutchinspd.org
Agency Case Number: 88-0029
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: mpch(at)dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: U9604003
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 4055
Former Hot Case Number: 2214
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 10/10/10; Last Updated: 10/13/21