Shriram V. Lele
Name: Shriram V. Lele
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 6, 1986
Location Last Seen: Kenner, Jefferson County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: October 1, 1942
Age: 54 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on left upper lip
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Long-sleeved black/white checkered dress shirt, brown pants, black shoes
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: N/A
Lele was last seen at New Orleans International Airport; he was heading back to India. He boarded plane in New Orleans but was never seen again.
Agency Name: Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Lisa Lunsford
Agency Phone Number: 504-363-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: D-22711-96
NamUs Case Number: 4153
NCIC Case Number: M923116242
NamUs
Identify LA
NAMPN
Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr