Date of Discovery: August 23, 1986
Location of Discovery: Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1986
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 16-30 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Brown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Boaters found the decedent's partially decomposed body in the Atlantic Ocean, one-half mile east of Miami Beach off 68th Street.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade County Medical Examiner's Office - District 11
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: (305) 545-2400
Agency E-Mail: cusme(at)miamidade.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-2157
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 17342
NamUs
The Miami Herald (Miami, FL) - August 24, 1986
Added: 10/15/21; Last Updated: 10/15/21