3741DFMO - Kimberly T. Tatum

ALT TXT

Name: Kimberly T. Tatum
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 21, 1999
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, St. Louis City County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 19, 1979
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kimberly Lewis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left shoulder of a black panther with the name "Kim" across the top.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kimberly Tatum was last seen on December 22, 1999, in St. Louis, MO on her way to work at a Sam’s Club. She was supposed to pick up her paycheck, but never arrived. She has not been seen since. She lived with a man by the last name of Tatum at the time, although family members do not believe they married.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St Louis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-578
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-167433

NamUs Case Number: 15112
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/25/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr