"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 373UMWA

 The Doe Network

1
Reconstruction of Victim by Wesley Neville

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: November 2, 1988
  • Location of Discovery: Skykomish, King County, Washington
  • Estimated Date of Death: Uknown
  • State of Remains: Uknown
  • Cause of Death: Uknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 30s to 40s
  • Race: Hispanic
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'6
  • Weight: 150 lbs
  • Hair Color: Uknown
  • Eye Color: Uknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Uknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: He wore a blue-gray sport coat with matching pants, a homemade green shirt with a red diamond print, black shoes and socks and a white cloth belt with brown leather ends and buckle.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: He carried a ballpoint pen inscribed "5D Diamond Ranch" or "5 Diamond Ranch."
  • Case History

    The victim was found in the old Cascade Tunnel on November 2, 1988. He died from a head injury, likely suffered in a fall from an eastbound train that same day.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: King County Medical Examiner
  • Agency Phone Number: 206-731-3232 ext. 1

  • Agency Case Number: 88-1314
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Seattle Post-Intelligencer

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 12/4/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.