373DMCA - Armando Bojorquez

1

Name: Armando Bojorquez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Milpitas, Santa Clara County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 12, 1952
Age: 43 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Amado Bojorquez was last seen by his family and friends in Milpitas, California in July of 1996. He was arrested in Fairfield, California on November 28, 1996, and to this date, his whereabouts are unknown.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oakland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 510-238-3775
Agency E-Mail: webcop@oaklandpolice.com
Agency Case Number: 97-011401

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-998099767

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr