To view postmortem photographs, please click photo 1 and photo 2.
Date of Discovery: October 14, 1995
Location of Discovery: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1 day prior
State of Remains: Recognizable Face
Cause of Death: Acute Respiratory Failure
Estimated Age: 25-45 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short, curly.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stub of black mustache and beard. Receding hairline.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White, green, and blue striped shirt; blue jeans; white socks; high top leather shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in an abandoned church located at 402 Samuels Avenue, in Fort Worth, Texas on October 14, 1995.
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700 ext. 161
Agency E-Mail: npeerwani(at)tarrantcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 953981T
NCIC Case Number: U-870019869
NamUs Case Number: 3715
Former Hot Case Number: 1669
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 4/27/2009; Last Updated: 10/12/21