Name: Rosie M. Schlicker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 14, 1978
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri
Date of Birth: January 21, 1958
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; scar on right hand; "Harley Davidson" tattoo on right buttocks
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rosie was last seen at the Truman Medical Center at 2301 Holmes Street in Kansas City. She has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07030554
NamUs Case Number: 34119
NamUs
MO SHP No Poster Available
Added: 6/27/17; Last Updated: 5/11/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App