Name: James Gordon MacDonald
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 23, 1980
Location Last Seen: Sault Ste Marie, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: February 28, 1960
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slim build.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White shirt, blue jeans and brown work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James Gordon MacDonald was last seen by his father in Sault Ste Marie on October 23, 1980.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS(8477)
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20070048
Added: 4-7-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr