3736DFMO - Anita Kim Tilden

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Anita Kim Tilden
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 9, 1987
Location Last Seen: Raytown, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 26, 1955
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 98-102 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Kim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left cheek under eye; Scar on lower back, Ears pierced.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses or contacts.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kim did not show up for work on 7/9/1987. She had called her mother the evening of 7/8 and told her she was not feeling well, her allergies were bothering her and was going to bed early. They found her car locked, battery dead, about 10 days after she became missing, approximately 1/2 mile from her home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Raytown Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Chris Shrout
Agency Phone Number: 816-737-6020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: R7000048

NamUs Case Number: 4976
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/27/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr