Date of Discovery: March 16, 2002
Location of Discovery: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2002
State of Remains: Advanced state of decomposition
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 197 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left forearm was in a cast, x-rays showed the left ulna was fractured
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found at the canal located at 320 S. Copia Street in an advanced state of decomposition.
Agency Name: El Paso County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jose Romero, Deputy Chief Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 915-532-1447
Agency E-Mail: medexaminquiry(at)epcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 2075102
NCIC Case Number: U-870003745
NamUs Case Number: 3308
Former Hot Case Number: 1923
Added: 6/19/10; Last Updated: 10/12/21