Name: Lisa Marie Beste
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 7, 1992
Location Last Seen: Affton, St. Louis County, Missouri
Date of Birth: January 23, 1967
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 110 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black leather coat; blue jeans; sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lisa was last seen at her home in the 4300 block of Seibert Avenue. A friend visited Lisa at her home and left at least an hour before Lisa's son came home from kindergarten. By the time Lisa's son arrived home, Lisa had disappeared.
Lisa's car was left behind. Inside were Christmas presents Lisa had planned to return to Kmart. Lisa's purse was not found in the home. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Agency Name: St. Louis County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Thom Taylor
Agency Phone Number: 314-889-2341
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-6600
NamUs Case Number: 19739
NamUs
MO SHP
St. Louis Post-Dispatch - Jan. 11, 1992
Added: 6/27/17; Last Updated: 5/28/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App