Name: Marie Beulah Mueller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 5, 1972
Location Last Seen: Frontenac, St. Louis County, Missouri
Date of Birth: December 26, 1928
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'6"
Weight: 100 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Sam
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fingernails curved over fingers (i.e. like "claws" or a beak); appendectomy scar; scars on chest from mastectomy
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marie was last seen on March 5, 1972 by her husband. Marie did not take her vehicle when she left. Marie and her husband were in the process of getting divorced. Her family believes she met with foul play. She was declared dead in 1982 or 1983.
Agency Name: Frontenac Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mike Barron
Agency Phone Number: 314-373-6535
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 29-3-30-72
NamUs Case Number: 33954
Added: 6/27/17; Last Updated: 5/4/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App