Date of Discovery: August 14, 1995
Location of Discovery: El Paso County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1995
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 33-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 137 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left side of abdomen, 5" in length ; black mustache
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available; RT PM PI 11 P0 10 LT DI 10 11 PI 10
Clothing: Black Lee jeans; white socks; brown cowboy boots, painted black below the ankle
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
El Paso firefighters recovered the decedent's body from the Franklin Canal in the 1800 block of Delta.
Agency Name: El Paso County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jose Romero, Deputy Chief Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 915-532-1447
Agency E-Mail: medexaminquiry(at)epcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 95226052
NCIC Case Number: U-877176727
NamUs Case Number: 3724
Former Hot Case Number: 1918
NamUs
El Paso Times (El Paso, TX) - August 15 & October 13, 1995
Added: 6/19/10; Last Updated: 10/10/21