3728DFWA - Pamela Fay Kuich

ALT TXT

Name: Pamela Fay Kuich
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 2, 2005
Location Last Seen: Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 8, 1962
Age: 42 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"-5'4"
Weight: 140-145 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cleft Palate.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Detectives fear Kuich may be the victim of foul play. Kuich was last seen with her boyfriend and son on Fathers Day at a relatives home in Pierce County. She had been staying with her boyfriend and son at area hotels, shelters, and camping in the woods.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pierce County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Stephanie Blair
Agency Phone Number: 253-798-7555
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 050171092

NamUs Case Number: 7738
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missing.Org
Nampn

Admin Notes

Added: 5/30/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr