Date of Discovery: July 30, 1994
Location of Discovery: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1994
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 215 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red and black western-style shirt; beige Levi jeans; white underwear with yellow band
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's charred body was found in a burning metal trash bin in an alley behind a business at 1461 N. Lee Trevino Blvd. He was burned beyond recognition.
Agency Name: El Paso County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jose Romero, Deputy Chief Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 915-532-1447
Agency E-Mail: medexaminquiry(at)epcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 94211406
NCIC Case Number: U-758718213
NamUs Case Number: 3772
Former Hot Case Number: 1916
NamUs
El Paso Times (El Paso, TX) - August 1, 1994
Added: 6/19/10; Last Updated: 10/10/21