3726UMTX - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: May 19, 1995
Location of Discovery: El Paso County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1995
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Hispanic and White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown faded tattoo on right shoulder

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available; RT 2. 20 81 01 50 LT 52 10 8E +1 9
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black bomber-style shoes; white bobby socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's body was found in the Rio Grande River, approximately three miles east of Fabens, Texas Port-of-Entry. He was found nude with the exception of socks and shoes.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Paso County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jose Romero, Deputy Chief Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 915-532-1447
Agency E-Mail: medexaminquiry(at)epcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 95-F04742

NCIC Case Number: U-530000988
NamUs Case Number: 3732
Former Hot Case Number: 1917

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/19/10; Last Updated: 10/10/21