Name: Terrence Donald Henderson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 23, 1979
Location Last Seen: Lac Ste. Anne, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1961
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" (178 cm)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not known
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark brown wallabee shoes; blue denim jeans; red and blue plaid jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Henderson was socializing with friends at Lac Ste Anne when he decided to go onto the lake in a canoe. When he did not return, a friend reported him missing.
Agency Name: RCMP Stony Plain Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 80-963-2217
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 79-05739
Added: 3-26-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr