Name: Carie Melissa Zapletal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 2, 2014
Location Last Seen: Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: March 27, 1966
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Carie Fuller
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has two tattoos; one butterfly on her right upper chest and a barbwire design on her left upper arm. Ears are pierced. She has a large C-section scar.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing a black sweater and dark jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly wearing contact lenses.
Carie left her residence on foot on Tuesday, December 2, 2014, and she has not been seen since. She didn't take any personal items such as her cell phone, purse, cigarettes, car and identification. Her husband filed a report stating that he last saw her asleep on the couchat 8:30 pm and at 9:30 pm she was gone.
Agency Name: Memphis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Cindy Capps
Agency Phone Number: 901-636-4444
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1412001614ME
NamUs Case Number: 30544
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/30/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr